Skip to content
FLAT SHIPPING ONLY $7.5 - FREE SHIPPING ON AUS ORDERS $75 | AFTERPAY & GIFT WRAP AVAILABLE
FREE SHIPPING ON AUS ORDERS $75

Ingredients We Use

 


We are blessed with a Mother Nature who is generous with her plants and numerous natural gifts of healing and revitalisation. Surrounding us are lush green leaves and stems naturally capable of moisturising and soothing even the most sensitive of skin, without harmful and damaging toxins. 
Here is the list of natural ingredients that we use and believe are the best in natural non-toxic beauty products. 

olive oil

AUSTRALIAN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL

INCI Term: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
Saponified INCI Term: 
Sodium Olivate

Olive oil is made by pressing the oil out of the whole olive fruit. Olive oil contains natural squalene, naturally rich in vitamins such as A and E; and fatty oleic acid. All are highly-effective emollients, anti-aging and natural antioxidants that help to keep hair and skin soft and moisturised.
Extra virgin olive oil is the 100% juice from 
the first cold pressing of olives. It is the purest, and highest quality cold-pressed olive oil, the best oil for skincare. It has the highest amount of antioxidant and Polyphenolic properties.

 

coconut

COCONUT OIL

INCI Term: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
Saponified INCI Term: Sodium Cocoate

Coconut oil contains Vitamin E, essential amino acids, is an excellent moisturiser and has anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties. Coconut oil is also revitalising to dry, damaged hair. Coconut oil has good cleansing properties when used in soap making. It produces a hard soap with large and creamy natural bubbles. In Asian, people use coconut oil for brightening oil.

 

jojoba oil

JOJOBA OIL (ORGANIC - VIRGIN)

INCI Term: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Saponified INCI Term: Sodium Jojobate

Jojoba oil is similar to the oil that our body produces. It is easily absorbed, moisturising and non-greasy. This is the reason why jojoba oil is a popular carrier oil which can carry essential oil more deeply into the skin. It has natural antiseptic, antibacterial, and anti-inflammatory properties which help reduce swelling and redness. Jojoba is a really great massage oil and also a wonderful oil for hair. 

 

sweet almond oil

ALMOND OIL (VIRGIN)

INCI term: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
Saponified INCI term: Sodium Almondate

Also know as sweet almond oil. This is a non-fragrant oil extracted from the seeds of almond and used as an emollient. Almond oil is rich in protein, high in vitamin E, antioxidant. This is a wonderful oil is used widely in cosmetics. It offers relief for itchy, inflamed skin and is helpful for chapped lips and skin rashes.

 

avocado oil

AVOCADO OIL

INCI Term*: Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil
Saponified INCI Term**: Sodium Avocadate

Pressed from the pulp of the avocado fruit, avocado oil is rich omega-3 fatty acids and in vitamin A, D, and E. It is very penetrating oil rich in vitamin A, B1, B2, E, lecithin and fatty acids. It is great for skin damaged, spot treatment and mature skin. It also helps hydrate dry and damaged ends in hair care.


calendula oil

CALENDULA OIL
INCI Name: 
Olea Europaea, Calendula officinalis

This is calendula herbs infused in extra virgin olive oil. Calendula is a skin-loving herb. It helps soothing sensitive and dry skin. It has a wide range of anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial and skin-healing properties. 


 

cocoa butter

COCOA BUTTER (UNREFINED)

INCI Term: Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Saponified INCI Term: Sodium Cocoa Butterate

Cocoa butter is extracted from cacao beans and can be used to make chocolate as well as skincare products. Cocoa butter is high fatty acids which form a protective barrier over the skin to hold in moisture.It is super moisturising butter which is solid at room temperature but easily melts on the skin. It's a skin-loving source of healthy fatty acids, an excellent moisturiser that helps to soften and naturally heal dry skin. It is also great as conditioner for hair.


shea butter

SHEA BUTTER (ORGANIC _ UNREFINED)

INCI Term: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit
Saponified INCI Term: Sodium Shea Butterate

Shea butter is extracted from shea nuts from Karite tree which grown in Ghana. 
It has been used for centuries to treat acne, burns, dandruff, dry skin, eczema, and many other conditions. Shea butter's fatty acid content includes linoleic, oleic, stearic, and palmitic acids which are rapidly absorbed into your skin. It is full of the "anti's": anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, antibacterial, and antifungal. Shea butter is extremely nourishing and moisturising for skin. It is naturally rich in vitamins A, E and has natural sun protection properties.


Goats milk

GOAT MILK
The alpha hydroxy acid (AHA) such as in goat's milk is a powerful humectant. It helps remove dead skin cells from the skin's surface so the skin will be smoother and younger-looking. Goat milk contains vitamins and nutrients important for healthy skin such as A, B6, B12, C and D, minerals Calcium, phosphorous, magnesium, potassium, copper and zinc. It is great for nourishing and moisturising sensitive and dry skin.


Aloe Vera

ALOE VERA GEL
Extracted from the leaf of a succulent plant. Aloe Vera is a healing gel which has soothing properties. It is good for dry or chapped skin, eczema and excellent for hydration and well know as sun-burned aid. 




Beeswax

BEESWAX
We use the rich gold bee wax which has not been bleached or sprayed with pesticides. Beeswax is a great ingredient for making ointment and balm. It draws moisture to the skin and creates a protective layer and has a beautiful honey smell.

 

  

Honey

HONEY
Honey has wonderful emollient properties. It helps dramatically increase the softness and suppleness of rough, dry skin. It has a lot of minerals, vitamins and amino acids that assist in keeping skin healthy. Honey is also a great ingredient in the natural mask.

 

 

CharcoalACTIVATED CHARCOAL 
Kaolin clay is the purest and mildest clay, suitable for dry, sensitive skin. It helps detoxify the skin.
Our all-natural products are additive-free and contain no palm oil, sodium laurel sulphates (SLS), parabens, artificial fragrances or agents of any kind.




OatmealORGANIC OATMEAL
Oatmeal has long been used to soothe sensitive or irritated skin. It is a gentle exfoliant for skin when used in soap. The combination of goat's milk and oatmeal creates a perfect bar for the dry and sensitive skin.




kaolin clay
KAOLIN CLAY
Kaolin Clay is usually white, though it also comes in different hues, (pinkish and or greenish) depending on the mineral content. It is the purest and mildest clay, suitable for dry, sensitive skin. It helps to detoxify the skin. It has the natural cleansing and healing properties of clay. 
Kaolin Clay is known to be one of the most versatile skincare ingredients. It has been used for pottery, paper, deodorants, soaps, and so much more, in addition to health and beauty. It has a very soft texture, making it suitable for all skin types, most especially on dry, mature, sensitive skin.  
Lemon oil LEMON ESSENTIAL OIL
Lemon essential oil is a completely natural ingredient that also serves as a home health remedy. It’s extracted from the peel of fresh lemons through steam extraction, or less often, through a “cold-pressing” process that pricks and rotates the peel as oil is released.
Lemon oil has antibacterial and astringent properties. It has great skin tonics, balances skin oil production and supports tissue regeneration. Lemon essential oil perks up your mood, but it also may work to boost your brainpower.

 

Lavender oilLAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL 
INCI Name: Lavendula angustifolia
The lavender essential oil has a colourless or pale yellow, sweet floral aroma. It is the most popular oil in aromatherapy with a calming fragrance. Lavender is anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial and anti-fungal. This is a good choice for use as any kind of skincare, massage lotion, cream and bath or massage oil. 
PeppermintPEPPERMINT ESSENTIAL OIL
INCI Name:  Mentha piperita

Peppermint essential oil is a very effective natural painkiller and muscle relaxant. It has cooling, invigorating and antispasmodic properties. Peppermint oil is especially helpful in alleviating a tension headache.

Orange oilSWEET ORANGE ESSENTIAL OIL
INCI Name:  Citrus sinensis

Orange essential oil is extracted from the rind of the sweet orange. This is done by a method called cold pressing, which uses pressure to squeeze the oils from the rind.
Sweet orange oil has antibacterial, astringent properties. It is great for use as a skin tonic, balances skin oil production and supports tissue regeneration.

tea treeTEA TREE ESSENTIAL OIL
INCI Name:  Melaleuca alternifolia

It is a clear liquid and a medicinal essential oil. Tea tree is used to treat a wide range of skin disorders such as fungi, viruses, bacteria. It has powerful antiseptic properties. Use for treat acne, dandruff, burns, oily skin, rashes, insect bites, cuts and infected wounds.
 
 

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods